Skip to Content

Points of service

QUEBEC | ALBERTA | BRITISH COLUMBIA | MANITOBA | FRANCE

Quebec

In Quebec, the Réseau Mentorat can rely on many local and regional partners in order to offer mentorship to entrepreneurs. To become a mentor or a mentee, you need to fill the appropriate form on this Website. But cost and conditions may vary from a point of service to another. Don't hesitate to contact them for more information.
 
You do not find a point of service near your business or home? Contact us!
 
 
 

Abitibi-Témiscamingue

 

CLD Rouyn-Noranda

130, Perreault East Road, Rouyn-Noranda (Quebec) J9X 3C4
819 762-0142, ext. 6104
Karen Audet: karen.audet@cldrn.ca
 

MRC de la Vallée-de-l'Or

Belcourt, Malartic, Rivière-Héva, Senneterre, Val-d'Or
42, Hammond Place, Val-d'Or (Quebec) J9P 3A9
819 825-7733, ext. 264
Christian Bellavance: christianbellavance@mrcvo.qc.ca
 
 
 

Bas-Saint-Laurent

 

Développement Économique Matanie

157, St-Pierre St, Matane (Quebec) G4W 2B7
418 566-4222
Isabelle Gauthier: isabellegauthier@dem.quebec
http://dem.quebec

Société de promotion économique de Rimouski (SOPER)

MRC de Rimouski-Neigette.
50, Saint-Germain W. St., Rimouski (Quebec) G5L 4B5
418 722-4781
Sévrine Leclerc: sleclerc@soper-rimouski.ca
 
 
 

Capitale-Nationale

 

SAGE-Mentorat d'affaires

Cellules de Frontenac, Champlain, Jacques-Cartier, Marguerite-Bourgeois, Jean-Talon, Louis-Hébert, Côte-de-Beaupré, Charlevoix-Charlevoix Est, Portneuf, Mentorat en haute technologie Québec International
1150, de Claire-Fontaine St., Suite 740, Quebec (Quebec) G1R 5G4
581 999-8795 
Jenny Lapointe : jclapointe@sagementorat.com
 
 

Entrepreneuriat Laval

Université Laval (Québec)
Pavillon Alphonse-Desjardins, Suite 2447, Quebec (Quebec) G1K 7P4
418 656-7350
 
 

Économie Sociale (pour coopératives et OBNL)

Québec

1150, de Claire-Fontaine St., Suite 740, Quebec (Quebec) G1R 5G4
581 999-8795 
Jenny Lapointe: jclapointe@sagementorat.com
 
 

Centre-du-Québec

 

Corporation de développement économique de Victoriaville et sa région (CLD)

Chesterville, Daveluyville, Ham-Nord, Kingsey Falls, Maddington, Notre-Dame-de-Ham, St-Albert, St-Christophe-d'Arthabaska, St-Louis-de-Brandford, St-Norbert-d'Arthabaska, St-Rémi-de-Tingwick, St-Rosaire, St-Samuel, St-Valère, Ste-Anne-du-Sault, Ste-Clothilde-de-Horton, Ste-Élisabeth-de-Warwick, Ste-Hélène-de-Chester, Ste-Séraphine, Saints-Martyrs-Canadiens, Tingwick, Victoriaville, Warwick.
747, Pierre-Roux W. Boulevard, Victoriaville (Quebec) G6T 1S7
819 758-3172
Catherine Dionne: cdionne@cdevr.ca
 
 

Développement économique de L’Érable

Inverness, Laurierville, Lyster, Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, Plessisville, Princeville, St-Ferdinand, St-Pierre-Baptiste, Ste-Sophie-d'Halifax, Villeroy.
1783, St-Édouard Avenue, Suite 200, Plessisville (Quebec) G6L 3S7
819 362-2333, ext. 1268
Jérémie Tremblay: jtremblay@erable.ca
 
 

Société de développement économique de Drummondville 

Drummondville, Durham-Sud, L'Avenir, Lefebvre, Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, St-Bonaventure, St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, St-Edmond-de-Grantham, St-Eugène, St-Félix-de-Kingsey, St-Germain-de-Grantham, St-Guillaume, St-Lucien, St-Majorique-de-Grantham, St-Pie-de-Guire, Ste-Brigitte-des-Saults, Wickham.
1400, Jean-Berchmans-Michaud St., Drummondville (Quebec) J2C 7V3
819 477-5511, ext. 707
Dominique Gosselin Labbé: d.glabbe@sded.ca
www.sded.ca
 
 

SADC de Nicolet-Bécancour 

75, Place du 21-Mars, Suite 202, Nicolet (Quebec) G9H 1M5
819 233-3315, ext. 2231
Valentine Roche: vroche@sadcnicoletbecancour.ca
www.sadcnicoletbecancour.ca/5927-mentorat_daffaires
 
 
 
 

Chaudière-Appalaches Économique

Lotbinière, Nouvelle-Beauce,  Robert-Cliche, l’Islet, Montmagny, Beauce-Sartigan, Bellechasse, Lévis

5731, St-Louis St., office 300, Lévis (Quebec)  G6V 4E2
418 903-1992, ext. 218
Tony Gingras: tony.gingras@caeconomique.com
http://www.caeconomique.com/

 

 

Côte-Nord

 

Innovation et Développement Manicouagan (CLD)

Baie-Trinité, Baie-Comeau, Chute-aux-Outardes, Godbout, Franquelin, Pointe-aux-Outardes, Pointe-Lebel, Rivière-aux-Outardes, Ragueneau.

1910, Charles-Normand St., Baie-Comeau (Quebec) G4Z 0A8    
418 295-2593, ext. 225
Marie-Pier Larouche: mplarouche@idmanic.ca
www.idmanic.ca

 

MRC de la Haute-Côte Nord

Colombier, Forestville, Les Bergeronnes, Les Escoumins, Longue-Rive, Portneuf-sur-Mer, Sacré-Coeur, Tadoussac.
26, de la Rivière St., Suite 101, Les Escoumins (Quebec) G0T 1K0
418 233-2102, ext. 233
William Parisé: conseillercs@mrchcn.qc.ca
 
 

SADC Côte-Nord

Havre-Saint-Pierre, Natashquan, Port-Cartier, Sept-Îles.

456, Arnaud Av., Suite 205, Sept-Îles (Quebec) G4R 3B1
418 962-7233
Annick Thiboutot: athiboutot@sadccote-nord.org 
www.sadccote-nord.org

 
 
 

Estrie

 

APCHQ - région de l'Estrie

100, Belvédère Sud St., Sherbrooke (Quebec) J1H 4B5
819 563-9643
Nicole Côté: ncote@apchq-estrie.com

 

Mentors des Cantons

MRC de Coaticook, MRC des Sources, MRC Haut-Saint-François, MRC de Memphrémagog, MRC Val-Saint-François.
819 481-0920
Sylvie Robitaille : mentorsdescantons@gmail.com
http://www.mentorsdescantons.com

 

SADC de la Région de Mégantic

4336, Laval St., Lac-Mégantic (Quebec) G6B 1B8
819 583-5332
Sonia Pagé: spage@sadcmegantic.ca
http://www.sadcmegantic.ca/

 

Sherbrooke Innopole

1308, de Portland Boulevard, C.P. 1355, Sherbrooke (Quebec) J1H 5L9
819 821-5577
 
 
 

Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine

 

CLD de La Haute-Gaspésie

Cap-Chat, La Martre, Marsoui, Mont-Albert, Mont-St-Pierre, Rivière-à-Claude, Ste-Anne-des-Monts, St-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis, Ste-Madeleine-Rivière-Madeleine.
464, Sainte-Anne W. Boulevard, Suite 100, Saint-Anne-des-Monts (Quebec) G4V 1T5
418-763-2530
Jean-Simon Vigneault: jean-simon.cld@globetrotter.net
 
 

MRC d'Avignon

Carleton-sur-Mer, Escumiac, L'Ascension-de-Patapédia, Maria, Matapédia, Nouvelle, Pointe-à-la-Croix, Ristigouche Sud-Est, St-Alexis-de-Matapédia, St-André-de-Restigouche, St-François-d'Assise.
102, Nadeau St., C.P. 5030, Carleton-sur-Mer (Quebec) G0C 2Z0
418 364-2000,  ext. 105
 
 

MRC de Bonaventure

Bonaventure, Caplan, Cascapédia-St-Jules, Hope, Hope Town, New Carlisle, New Richmond, Paspébiac, St-Alphonse, St-Elzéar, St-Godefroi, St-Siméon, Shigawake.
51, Notre-Dame St., C.P. 338, New Carlisle (Quebec) G0C 1Z0
581 357-0126
Isabelle Bourque: ibourque@mrcbonaventure.com
 
 

SADC de Gaspé

Cloridorme, Gaspé, Grande-Vallée, Murdochville, Patite-Vallée.
15, Adams St., Suite 200, Gaspé (Quebec) G4X 1E5
418 368-2906
Sophie Bourdages: sbourdages@sadcgaspe.com
 
 

SADC des Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Cap-aux-Meules, Fatima, Grande-Entrée, Grosse-Île, Havres-aux-Maisons, L'Étang-du-Nord, L'Îles-d'Entrée, L'Île-du-Hâvre-Aubert.
735, chemin Principal, Suite 203, Cap-aux-Meules (Quebec) G4T 1G8
418 986-4601, ext. 227
Isabelle Lapierre: ilapierre@ciril.qc.ca
 
 

SADC du Rocher-Percé

Chandler, Grande-Rivière, Mont-Alexandre, Percé, Port-Daniel-Gascon, Ste-Thérèse-de-Gaspé.
129, René-Lévesque W. Boulevard, Suite S-101, Chandler (Quebec) G0C 1K0
418 689-5699, ext. 205
Roxane Berger: rberger@sadcrp.ca
 
 

Lanaudière

 

Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de la MRC Montcalm

197, Industrielle St., Saint-Lin-Laurentides (Quebec) J5M 2S9
450 839 9218, ext. 702
 

Chambre de commerce et d'industrie Les Moulins

Terrebonne, Mascouche

3115, De la Pinière boul., Suite 300, Terrebonne (Quebec) J6X 4P7
450 966-1536, ext. 229
Suzanne Dauphin: suzanne@ccimoulins.com
ccimoulins.com

 

CIENOV (MRC L'Assomption)

Charlemagne,L'Assomption, L'Épiphanie, Lachenais, Paroisse de l'Épiphanie, Repentigny, St-Sulpice.
435, Notre-Dame St., Repentigny (Quebec)  J6A 2T3
450 654-6488, ext. 223
François Forest: fforest@cienov.ca
 
 

Laurentides

 
 

Chambre de commerce et d'industrie Thérèse-De Blainville

Blainville, Boisbriand, Rosemère, Ste-Anne-des-Plaines, Ste-Thérèse, Pays-d'en-Haut.
141, Saint-Charles St., Suite 202, Sainte-Thérèse (Quebec) J7E 2A9
450 435-8228,  ext. 224
Mariève Constantineau: mconstantineau@ccitb.ca
 
 

MRC Deux-Montagnes

1, Place de la Gare, Suite 301, Saint-Eustache (Quebec)  J7R 0B4
450 491-1818
William Lépine: wlepine@mrc2m.qc.ca
https://www.mrc2m.qc.ca/
 
 

MRC de La Rivière du Nord

Prévost, St-Colomban, St-Hippolyte, St-Jérôme, Ste-Sophie.
349, Labelle St., Saint-Jérôme (Quebec) J7Z 5L2
450 436-9321
Gabrielle Dagenais: gdagenais@mrcrdn.qc.ca
 

Mirabel Économique (Ville de Mirabel)

17690, de Val-d'Espoir St., C.P. 1140, Mirabel (Quebec) J7J 1A1
450 475-2008, ext. 4069
 
 

SADC des Laurentides

MRC des Laurentides et MRC des Pays-d'en-Haut
1332, Sainte-Adèle Boulevard, Suite 230, Sainte-Adèle (Quebec)  J8B 2N5
450 229-3001
Josée Dufresne: jdufresne@sadclaurentides.org
http://www.sadclaurentides.org/
 
 

Laval

 

Réseau Mentorat Laval (including social economy)

1333, Chomedey Boulevard, Suite 401, Laval (Quebec)  H7V 3Y1
450 978-6888, ext. 6998
Geneviève Bolduc: gbolduc@reseaumentorat.com
 
 

Montérégie-Est - Longueuil

 

CAE Haute-Montérégie

Henryville, Lacolle, Mont-St-Grégoire, Noyan, St-Alexandre, St-Blaise-sur-Richelieu, St-Georges-de-Clarenceville, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, St-Paul-de-l'Île-aux-noix, St-Sébastien, St-Valentin, Ste-Anne-de-Sabrevoix, Ste-Brigide-d'Iberville, Venise-en-Québec.
45, chemin de l'Aéroport, Suite 22, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Quebec) J3B 7B5
450 357-9800
Mèlina Tsigounis: coordonnatrice@caehm.com
 
 

CAE Haute-Yamaska et région

Granby, Roxton Pond, St-Alphonse-de-Granby, St-Joachim-de-Shefford, St-Paul-d'Abborsford, Ste-Cécile-de-Milton, Shefford, Warden, Waterloo.
90, Robinson Sud St., Suite 102, Granby (Quebec) J2G 7L4
450 378-2294
Marie-Andrée Fortin: ma.fortin@caehyr.com
 
 

Chambre de commerce et d'industrie de la Rive-Sud (MRC Marguerite-D'Youville)

Boucherville, Brossard, Calixa-Lavallée, Contrecoeur, Longueuil, St-Amable, St-Bruno, St-Hubert, Ste-Julie, St-Lambert, Varennes, Verchères.
893, Guimont Boul., Longueuil (Quebec) J4G 2M7
450 463-2121, ext. 223
Lucie Tremblay: ltremblay@ccirs.qc.ca

 

CLD de Brome-Missisquoi

Abercorn, Botton-Ouest, Brigham, Brome, Bromont, Canton de Bedford, Cowansville, Dunham, East Farnham, Farnham, Frelighsburg, Lac-Brome, Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge, Pike River, St-Armand, St-Ignace-de-Standbridge, Ste-Sabine, Stanbridge East, Stanbridge Station, Sutton.
749, Principale St., Cowansville (Quebec) J2K 1J8
450 266-4928, ext. 301
Isabelle Dumont: idumont@cldbm.qc.ca
 
 

CLD Pierre-De Saurel 

26, place Charles-De Montmagny, Suite 210, Sorel-Tracy (Quebec)  J3P 7E3
418 646-1994, ext. 241
Lise Côté: lcote@reseaumentorat.com
www.cld-pierredesaurel.com

 

SADC Saint-Hyacinthe | Acton

Acton Vale, Béthanie, Roxton Canton, Roxton Falls, St-Nazaire-d'Acton, St-Théodore-d'Acton, Ste-Christine, Upton.
400, rue Bonin, Acton Vale (Quebec) J0H 1A0
450 546-3239
Chantale Delorme: chantale.delorme@sadcsthyacintheacton.ca
https://sadcsthyacintheacton.ca/
 
 

Saint-Hyacinthe Technopole

La Présentation, St-Barnabé-Sud, St-Bernard-de-Michaudville, St-Damase, St-Dominique, St-Hugues, St-Hyacinthe, St-Judes, St-Liboire, St-Louis, St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, St-Pie, St-Simon, St-Valérien-de-Milton, Ste-Hélène-de-Bagot, Ste-Marie-Madeleine, Ste-Madeleine.
1000, Dessaulles St., Saint-Hyacinthe (Quebec) J2S 8W1
450 774-9000, ext. 1251
Noeimy Dulude: duluden@st-hyacinthetechnopole.com
https://st-hyacinthetechnopole.com/
 
 
 

Mauricie

 

SADC de la MRC de Maskinongé

Charette, Louiseville, Maskinongé, St-Alexis-des-Monts, St-Barnabé, St-Boniface, St-Édouard-de-Maskinongé, St-Élie-de-Caxton, St-Étienne-des-Grès, St-Justin, St-Léon-le-Grand, St-Mathieu-du-Parc, St-Paulin, St-Sévère, Ste-Angèle-de-Prémont, Ste-Ursule, Yamachiche.
871, Saint-Laurent W. Boulevard, Suite 100, Louiseville (Quebec) J5V 1L3
819 228-5921, ext. 3810
 
 

Zone entrepreneuriale, Cégep de Trois-Rivières

Trois-Rivières, MRC des Chenaux, MRC Mékinac.
445, Volontaires St., Suite 121, Trois-Rivières (Quebec) G9A 2E7
819 691-0876, ext. 3
 

Mentorat Shawinigan

1250, de la Station Av., Shawinigan (Quebec) G9N 8K9
819 537-8181, ext. 4000
Karine Genest: karine.genest@ceshawinigan.ca

www.shawinigan.ca/affaires/entreprendre-et-reussir/mentorat/


 

Montréal

Réseau Mentorat Montréal

514 873-3262, poste 225
Ibtissam Nemrouch: inemrouch@reseaumentorat.com
 

Chambre de commerce et d’industrie Canada-Liban (CCICL)

514 885-3320
Ghada Khalife : mentorat@ccicl.com
https://www.ccicl.com/mentorat/

Montréal InVivo (Life Sciences and Health Technologies)

514 987-9389

Diane Hubert: dhubert@montreal-invivo.com
http://www.montreal-invivo.com/
 

Économie Sociale (Collectives Enterprises)

514 873-3262, ext. 221
Mélanie Bordeleau: mbordeleau@reseaumentorat.com

 
 
 
 

Nord-du-Québec

 

Centre d'entrepreneurship Nordique

Chapais, Chibougameau, Lebel-sur-Quévillon, Matagami, Radisson,  Villebois, Valcanton.
119, 5th Avenue, Suite 3, Chibougamau (Quebec) G8P 2E1
418 748-3847
 
 
 

Outaouais

 

Chambre de commerce de Gatineau

45, Villebois St., Suite 100, Gatineau (Quebec) J8T 8J7
819 243-2246,  ext. 225
 
 

Chambre de commerce Vallée de la Petite-Nation (Papineau)

185, Henri-Bourassa St., Papineauville (Quebec)  J0V 1R0
819 213-7676
https://www.ccvpn.org/ 

 

MRC des Collines-de-l'Outaouais

216, Chemin Old Chelsea, Cantley (Quebec) J9B 1J4
819 243-2246, ext. 225
 


 

Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean

 

Chambre de commerce et d'industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est

Alma, Desbiens, Hébertville, Hébertville-Station, Labrecque, Lamarche, L'Ascension, Métabetchouan-Lac-à-la-Croix, St-Bruno, St-Gédéon, St-Henri-de-Taillon, St-Ludger-de-Milot, St-Nazaire, Ste-Monique.
640, Côté Ouest St., Alma (Quebec) G8B 7S8
418 662-2734,  ext. 2132
Kathleen Voyer kvoyer@ccilsje.com
 
 

MRC du Fjord-du-Saguenay

449, Principale Road, Saint-Félix-d’Otis (Quebec) G0V 1M0
418 673-1705, ext. 1218
Richard Duguay: richard.duguay@mrc-fjord.qc.ca
 
 

Promotion Saguenay

Chicoutimi, Jonquière, La Baie.
295, Racine Est St., Chicoutimi (Québec) G7H 1S7
418 698-3147,  ext. 6002
Émilie Lachance: emilie.lachance@saguenay.ca
 
 

Société de développement économique Ilnu (SDEI)

1516, Ouiatchouan St., Mashteuiatsh (Quebec) G0W 2H0
418 275-5757, ext. 102
Louise Bergeron: louise.bergeron@sdei.ca
http://sdei.ca/


 

Vallée-du-Haut-Saint-Laurent - Montérégie-Ouest

 

Cellule de mentorat Roussillon Des Moissons

Châteauguay, Mercier, Saint-Isidore, Saint-Constant, Saint-Mathieu, Sainte-Catherine, Delson, Candiac, Saint-Philippe, La Prairie, Saint-Rémi, Saint-Michel, Sainte-Clothilde, Saint-Édouard.
60, de Bretagne, Delson (Quebec) J5B 1E1
Yannick Rétif: yretif@mrcroussillon.qc.ca 
 
 

Réseaux (Vaudreuil-Soulanges)

Coteau-Hudson, L'Île-Cadieux, L'Île-Perrot, Les Cèdres, Les Coteaux, Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, Pincourt, Pointe-des-Cascades, Pointe-Fortune, Rigaud, Rivière-Beaudette, St-Clet, St-Lazare, St-Polycarpe, St-Télésphore, St-Zotique, Ste-Justine-de-Newton, Ste-Marthe, Terrasse-Vaudreuil, Très-St-Rédempteur, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Vaudreuil-sur-le-Lac.
430, Harwood Boul., Suite 130, Vaudreuil-Dorion (Quebec) J7V 7H4
450 424-5727  ext. 226
Jeannick Mainville: jmainville@reseauxvs.ca
 
 

SADC du Suroît-Sud

Beauharnois, St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois, St-Louis-de-Gonzague, St-Stanislas-de-Kostka, St-Urbain-Premier, Ste-Martine, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield.
50, Jacques-Cartier St., Suite 203, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Quebec) J6T 4R3
450 370-3332
Gilles Bazinet: info@mentoratsadc.org
 
 

Canada - Other provinces

Alberta 

Conseil de développement économique de l'Alberta (CDEA)

105, 12th Avenue SE, Suite 940, Calgary (Alberta) T2G 1A1
403 802-0880
Olga Gordon: olga@lecdea.ca
lecdea.ca/mentorat/

 

Conseil de développement économique de l'Alberta (Edmonton CDEA)

8627, 91th street (Marie-Anne-Gaboury), Suite 140, Edmonton (Alberta) T6C 3N1
780 414-6125, ext. 112
Joris Desmares-Decaux: joris@lecdea.ca
lecdea.ca/mentorat/

 

British Columbia

Mentorat SDÉCB

1555, 7th Avenue W., Suite 220, Vancouver (British Columbia) V6J 1S1 
604 732-3534, ext. 362
Marjorie Le Borgne: mleborgne@sdecb.com
www.sdecb.com/mentorat-d-affaires/

 

Manitoba

Conseil de développement économique des municipalités bilingues du Manitoba

200 - 614, Des Meurons Street,Winnipeg (Manitoba) R2H 2P9
204 925-8828
Joël Lemoine: jlemoine@cdem.com
cdem.com/en

 

France

Réseau Mentorat France

www.reseaumentorat.fr

  • Chambre d'Agriculture de Saône et Loire

  • La Miel

  • Maison de l'Emploi et de l'Entrepreneuriat MEIFE Aulnay-sous-Bois

  • Moovjee

Become a mentee

Find the mentor who will help you grow

Subscribe